Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 1000-Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP SFP-GE-Z-AO

AddOn 1000-Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP SFP-GE-Z-AO
Price $147.72
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-GE-Z-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455011409
Accessories
Description
AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product Name1000-Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-Z-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Compatibility
  • Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Network Processing Engine
  • Cisco 7201 Router
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-ZX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Reviews