Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK-10GB-ZR-AO

AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK-10GB-ZR-AO
Price $2,954.16
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455019375
Accessories
Description
ACP's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeXENPAK
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelXENPAK-10GB-ZR-AO
Product NameCisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR
Manufacturer Part NumberXENPAK-10GB-ZR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Compatibility

Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco Switch or Router

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ZR
Dimensions0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 4.8" Depth
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-ZR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews