Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module 1005-1327-AO

AddOn Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module 1005-1327-AO
Price $3,225.21
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 1005-1327-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456540663
Accessories
Description
This Optelian® 1005-1327 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550.92nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number 1005-1327-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-DWDM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews