Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module 10072H-AO

AddOn SFP Module 10072H-AO
Price $431.62
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 10072H-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455076057
Accessories
Description
This Extreme Networks 10072H compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number10072H-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity10
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Summit x460 Series
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews