Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module 1184543P-BX35-AO

AddOn SFP Module 1184543P-BX35-AO
Price $584.97
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 1184543P-BX35-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455463628
Accessories
Description
This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with AdTran OC-3 BX SFP(SMF, 40km, LC, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx)
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Model1184543P-BX35-AO
Product Name1184543P-BX35-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number1184543P-BX35-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-3
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews