Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module 1442351G4-AO

AddOn SFP Module 1442351G4-AO
Price $280.69
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 1442351G4-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455448748
Accessories
Description
This AdTran® 1442351G4 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number1442351G4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard1570 nm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews