Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Adtran SFP+ Module 1442440G1C-AO

AddOn Adtran SFP+ Module 1442440G1C-AO
Price $1,059.98
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 1442440G1C-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456057314
Accessories
Description
This ADTRAN® 1442440G1C compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameAdtran SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number1442440G1C-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-ER
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews