Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn GBIC Module 1FG72-AO

AddOn GBIC Module 1FG72-AO
Price $46.95
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 1FG72-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455076507
Accessories
Description
This RUGGEDCOM 1FG72 compatible 1000Base-LH GBIC Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 25km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeGBIC
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameGBIC Module
Manufacturer Part Number1FG72-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - M2100 MIL-STD
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - M2100NC MIL-STD
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - M2200 MIL-STD
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - M2200NC MIL-STD
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2100
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2100NC
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2100PNC
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2200
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2200NC
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2288
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2288NC
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2300
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2300NC
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2300P
  • RuggedSwitch Rackmountable Series - RSG2300PNC
  • Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Female 1000Base-LH Network
    Limited Warranty3 Year
    Reviews