Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 1000BASE-LX SFP Module 320-2879-AO

AddOn 1000BASE-LX SFP Module 320-2879-AO
Price $42.34
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 320-2879-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455076538
Accessories
Description
The1000BASE-LX SFP Module delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Model320-2879-AO
Product Name1000BASE-LX SFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number320-2879-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Compatibility
  • PowerConnect 3048
  • PowerConnect 3524
  • PowerConnect 3524P
  • PowerConnect 3548P
  • PowerConnect 5424
  • PowerConnect 5448
  • PowerConnect 6024F
  • PowerConnect 6224
  • PowerConnect 6248
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Reviews