Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module 3CSFP82-AO

AddOn SFP Module 3CSFP82-AO
Price $64.54
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 3CSFP82-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455076583
Accessories
Description
This HP 3CSFP82 compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number3CSFP82-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-LX
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • 4200G Switch Series - 4200G 12-Port
  • 4200G Switch Series - 4200G 24-Port
  • 4200G Switch Series - 4200G 48-Port
  • 4200G Switch Series - 4200G PWR 24-Port
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port (JD007A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port SFP (JD009A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 48-Port (JD010A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 24-Port (JD008A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 48-Port (JD011A)
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7754 4-Slot
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7757 7-Slot
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7758 8-Slot
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7902E (4 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7906E (8 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7906E-V (5 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7910E (12 Slots)
  • Switch 4500 - 4500
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 100Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews