Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XENPAK Module 3CXENPAK92-AO

AddOn XENPAK Module 3CXENPAK92-AO
Price $492.87
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 3CXENPAK92-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455076644
Accessories
Description
This HP 3CXENPAK92 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Specifications
Product TypeXENPAK
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXENPAK Module
Manufacturer Part Number3CXENPAK92-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Height0.5"
Width1.4"
Depth4.8"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)11.84 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews