Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module 3HE01545AA-W45-AO

AddOn XFP Module 3HE01545AA-W45-AO
Price $703.76
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 3HE01545AA-W45-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455684948
Accessories
Description
This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number3HE01545AA-W45-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-BX
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews