Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Alcatel Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module 3HE11239AA-80-AO

AddOn Alcatel Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module 3HE11239AA-80-AO
Price $12,779.58
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 3HE11239AA-80-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 195285091840
Accessories
Description
This Alcatel Lucent Nokia® 3HE10550AA-80 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ZR4 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product Type QSFP28
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Alcatel Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3HE11239AA-80-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE RoHS
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100GBase-ZR4
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100GBase-ZR4 Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews