Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module 7SO-000-AO

AddOn SFP Module 7SO-000-AO
Price $64.59
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 7SO-000-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455177204
Accessories
Description
Accedian® 7SO-000 Compatible 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM). A 100% Accedian® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Accedian® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Accedian® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Accedian's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Accedian's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number7SO-000-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-EX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-EX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews