Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products. Because inventories are rapidly changing, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-IFMC-BXU-1FC1

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-IFMC-BXU-1FC1
$468.28
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-IFMC-BXU-1FC1
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455145159
Accessories
Description
This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-BXD(FC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-IFMC-BXU-1FC1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX100Base-BX-D
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Form FactorExternal
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews