Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-IFMC-FX-1ST2

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-IFMC-FX-1ST2
Price $433.10
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-IFMC-FX-1ST2
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455145371
Accessories
Description
This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(ST) via 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-IFMC-FX-1ST2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX100Base-FX
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports3
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Form FactorExternal
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews