Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 30km Rugged Media Converter ADD-IFMC-LX-3SC

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 30km Rugged Media Converter ADD-IFMC-LX-3SC
Price $91.22
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-IFMC-LX-3SC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456110064
Accessories
Description
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - TAA Compliant
Specifications
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 30km Rugged Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-IFMC-LX-3SC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
TAA Compliant Yes
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX 100Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews