Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC8

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC8
Price $857.51
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC8
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455146057
Accessories
Description
This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(FC) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-IGMC-LX-1FC8
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-LX
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Total Number of Ports3
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Form FactorExternal
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews