Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-IGMC-SX-2SC8

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-IGMC-SX-2SC8
Price $925.43
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-IGMC-SX-2SC8
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455146408
Accessories
Description
This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-SX(SC) via 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-IGMC-SX-2SC8
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-SX
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports8
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of SC Ports2
Total Number of Ports10
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Form FactorDesktop
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews