Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-180F5OM4

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-180F5OM4
Price $101.57
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-LC-LC-180F5OM4
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456250531
Accessories
Description
This is a 180ft LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-LC-LC-180F5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Brand Name AddOn
Product Color Aqua
Cable Length 180 ft
Device Supported Transceiver Network Device
Jacket Type OFNR
Features Stranded
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews