Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-1KM9SMF

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-1KM9SMF
Price $2,434.51
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-LC-LC-1KM9SMF
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456044178
Accessories
Description
This is a 1km LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-1KM9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantNo
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesStrandedRiser Rated
Device SupportedTransceiverNetwork Device
Cable Length3280.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews