Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4-TAA

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4-TAA
Price $34.67
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4-TAA
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455405239
Accessories
Description
This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4-TAA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC/PC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesStranded
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedTransceiverNetwork Device
Cable Length3.30 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews