Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-35M5OM3

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-35M5OM3
Price $45.97
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-LC-LC-35M5OM3
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455601891
Accessories
Description
This is a 35m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM3 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-35M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Country of OriginChina
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)9.60 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesHalogen Free
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork DevicePatch PanelHubSwitchMedia ConverterRouter
Cable Length114.83 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews