Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on Graphics Cards and CPUs that remain constrained. Due to this situation, orders for these items will be put in a pre-order queue and ship when items allocate to the order. Other orders may be slightly affected as well. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF-BE

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF-BE
$17.69
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF-BE
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456116479
Accessories
Description
This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) blue duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF-BE
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorBlue
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesRiser RatedStranded
Device SupportedNetwork DeviceTransceiver
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews