Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable ADD-MPO-4LC15M5OM4

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable ADD-MPO-4LC15M5OM4
Price $179.47
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-MPO-4LC15M5OM4
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455591703
Accessories
Description
This is a 15m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM4 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPO-4LC15M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End4 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
FeaturesStranded
Device SupportedPatch PanelHubSwitchMedia ConverterRouterNetwork Device
Cable Length49.21 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews