Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable ADD-MPO-4LC25M9SMF

Free Shipping
AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable ADD-MPO-4LC25M9SMF
Price $106.43
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-MPO-4LC25M9SMF
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455592267
Accessories
Description
This is a 25m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout yellow patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Our MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPO-4LC25M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End4 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesStranded
Device SupportedPatch PanelHubSwitchMedia ConverterRouterNetwork Device
Cable Length82.02 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews