Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable ADD-QCIQJU-AOC1M

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable ADD-QCIQJU-AOC1M
Price $406.19
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-QCIQJU-AOC1M
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455655993
Accessories
Description
This Cisco® to Juniper Networks® dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Juniper Networks® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Juniper Networks®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Juniper Networks®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-QCIQJU-AOC1M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network
Connector on Second EndQSFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.30 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews