Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 15m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Red OM1 TAA Compliant Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ADD-SC-LC-15M6MMFLZ

AddOn 15m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Red OM1 TAA Compliant Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ADD-SC-LC-15M6MMFLZ
Price $63.20
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-SC-LC-15M6MMFLZ-RD-TA
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456227649
Accessories
Description
This is a 15m SC (male) to LC (male) red duplex fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product Type Network Cable
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name 15m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Red OM1 TAA Compliant Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-SC-LC-15M6MMFLZ-RD-TAA
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Color Red
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Features Halogen Free Stranded
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Device Supported Patch Panel Hub Switch Media Converter Router Transceiver Network Device
Jacket Type LSZH
Cable Length 49.20 ft
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews