Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable ADD-SC-LC-16M5OM4

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable ADD-SC-LC-16M5OM4
Price $26.06
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-SC-LC-16M5OM4
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456587699
Accessories
Description
This is a 16.0m (52.5ft) LC (male) to SC (male) aqua OM4 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-SC-LC-16M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Brand Name AddOn
Product Color Aqua
Cable Length 52.49 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Features Riser Rated Stranded
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End SC Network - Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews