Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
Price $41.98
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455409749
Accessories
Description
This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesHalogen FreePull Resistant ConnectorStrain ReliefImpact Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.80 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews