Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-SC-LC-4M5OM2

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-SC-LC-4M5OM2
Price $11.56
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-SC-LC-4M5OM2
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455662540
Accessories
Description
This is a 4m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-4M5OM2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC/PC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesStranded
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedTransceiverNetwork Device
Cable Length13.10 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews