Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable ADD-SC-SC-12M5OM4LZ

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable ADD-SC-SC-12M5OM4LZ
Price $24.17
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-SC-SC-12M5OM4LZ
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456127741
Accessories
Description
This is a 12m SC (Male) to SC (Male) aqua OM4 Duplex fiber LSZH-rated patch cable An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-SC-SC-12M5OM4LZ
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Brand Name AddOn
Product Color Aqua
Cable Length 39.40 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Features Stranded Halogen Free
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End SC Network - Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Connector on First End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews