Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-ST-LC-100M6MMF

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-ST-LC-100M6MMF
Price $100.79
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-ST-LC-100M6MMF
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455644089
Accessories
Description
This is a 100m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex ST/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-100M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC/UPC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST/UPC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesHalogen FreeStranded
Device SupportedPatch PanelHubSwitchMedia ConverterRouterNetwork Device
Cable Length328 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews