Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module AT-SPFX/15-AO

AddOn SFP Module AT-SPFX/15-AO
Price $49.94
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: AT-SPFX/15-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455078259
Accessories
Description
This Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPFX/15-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-FX
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/16
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52
  • 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T
  • 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP
  • AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/16
  • FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24
  • FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POE
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - FX10LX
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - FX10LX
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - FX10LX
  • SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews