Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module AT-SPLX10/I-AO

AddOn SFP Module AT-SPLX10/I-AO
Price $54.19
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: AT-SPLX10/I-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455078303
Accessories
Description
This Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPLX10/I-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC
  • AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XP
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XP
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network
    Limited Warranty3 Year
    Reviews