Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products. Because inventories are rapidly changing, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Netgear SFP+ Module AXM761P10-10000S-AO

AddOn Netgear SFP+ Module AXM761P10-10000S-AO
$1971.75
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: AXM761P10-10000S-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456514428
Accessories
Specifications
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Netgear SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number AXM761P10-10000S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 10
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Description
This 10-pack of Netgear® AXM761 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Reviews