Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn QSFP+/SFP+ Network Cable CAB-Q-S-AOC-1M-AO

AddOn QSFP+/SFP+ Network Cable CAB-Q-S-AOC-1M-AO
Price $552.48
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: CAB-Q-S-AOC-1M-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455605431
Accessories
Description
This Arista Networks® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). This Arista Networks® active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Arista Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+/SFP+ Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberCAB-Q-S-AOC-1M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Connector on Second End4 x SFP+ Male Network
Cable TypeQSFP+/SFP+
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews