Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module DEM-422XT-AO

AddOn XFP Module DEM-422XT-AO
Price $346.01
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: DEM-422XT-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455078549
Accessories
Description
This D-Link DEM-422XT compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-422XT-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • DES-6512 2 Port 10Ggabit XFP Module for DES-6500 Chassis
  • DGS-3627 xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
  • DGS-3627G xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
  • DGS-3650 xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Switch
  • Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-LR Network
    Limited Warranty3 Year
    Reviews