Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module DWDM-SFP-3268-40-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module DWDM-SFP-3268-40-AO
Price $2,296.53
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: DWDM-SFP-3268-40-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456159780
Accessories
Description
This Cisco® DWDM-SFP-3268-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1532.68nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP-3268-40-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-DWDM
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews