Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Citrix SFP (mini-GBIC) Module EW3Z0000086-AO

AddOn Citrix SFP (mini-GBIC) Module EW3Z0000086-AO
Price $157.22
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: EW3Z0000086-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455296660
Accessories
Description
This 4 pack of Citrix® EW3Z0000086 compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Citrix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCitrix SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberEW3Z0000086-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity4
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews