Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module FC9573360G-AO

AddOn XFP Module FC9573360G-AO
Price $4,632.50
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: FC9573360G-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455581032
Accessories
Description
This Fujitsu® FC9573360G compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberFC9573360G-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-CWDM
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews