Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module GP-XFP-W28-AO

AddOn XFP Module GP-XFP-W28-AO
Price $2,896.84
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: GP-XFP-W28-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455190906
Accessories
Description
Force10 Networks® GP-XFP-W28 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1554.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Force10 Networks® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 28, ITU Wavenlength 1554.94nm, and ITU Frequency 192800GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Force10 Networks® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Force10 Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Force10 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Force10 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberGP-XFP-W28-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.5"
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
Compatibility

S-Series

  • S2410
  • S4810
  • S55
  • S60
  • S7000
  • MSA Complaint
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews