Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module JD093A-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module JD093A-AO
Price $388.66
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: JD093A-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455024775
Accessories
Description
This HP JD093A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJD093A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews