Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XENPAK Module JD499A-AO

AddOn XENPAK Module JD499A-AO
Price $1,108.82
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: JD499A-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455079447
Accessories
Description
This HP JD499A compatible 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeXENPAK
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXENPAK Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJD499A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LX4
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-EI PWR 24-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-EI PWR 48-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 24-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 24-Port SFP
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 48-Port
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Female 10GBase-LX4 Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews