Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn QSFP+ Module JG325B-AO

AddOn QSFP+ Module JG325B-AO
Price $392.98
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: JG325B-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455159743
Accessories
Description
HP JG325B compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). An HP QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This HP compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJG325B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)3.84 oz
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews