Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 4m Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable ADD-SC-LC-4M5OM4

AddOn 4m Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable ADD-SC-LC-4M5OM4
Price $14.53
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-SC-LC-4M5OM4
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455063644
Accessories
Description
AddOn's 4M Laser-Optimized Muliti-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/SC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 4 (OM4) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This Patch Cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn - Network Upgrades
ManufacturerAddOn - Network Upgrades
Product Name4m Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-4M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length13.12 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews