Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module NTK587CGE5-AO

AddOn XFP Module NTK587CGE5-AO
Price $4,192.75
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: NTK587CGE5-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455184561
Accessories
Description
Ciena® NTK587CGE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550.12nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Ciena® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 34, ITU Wavenlength 1550.12nm, and ITU Frequency 193400GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Ciena® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberNTK587CGE5-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews