Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn GBIC Module OAW-GBIC-LX-AO

AddOn GBIC Module OAW-GBIC-LX-AO
Price $34.33
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: OAW-GBIC-LX-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455092514
Accessories
Description
This Alcatel-Lucent OAW-GBIC-LX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Specifications
Product TypeGBIC
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameGBIC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberOAW-GBIC-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Height0.4"
Width1.2"
Depth2.6"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)0.96 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews