Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn QSFP28 Module QSFP28-100GB-ZR4-AO

AddOn QSFP28 Module QSFP28-100GB-ZR4-AO
Price $12,779.58
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: QSFP28-100GB-ZR4-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 195285091888
Accessories
Description
This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ZR4 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product Type QSFP28
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP28-100GB-ZR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE RoHS
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100GBase-ZR4
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100GBase-ZR4 Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews