Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module RED-SFP-GE-SX-AO

AddOn SFP Module RED-SFP-GE-SX-AO
Price $39.91
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: RED-SFP-GE-SX-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455080399
Accessories
Description
This RedBack RED-SFP-GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberRED-SFP-GE-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Compatibility
  • RedBack Networks RED-SFP-GE-SX
  • MSA Compliant
  • Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-SX Network
    Limited Warranty3 Year
    Reviews